African Red Tea Imports - Shea Butter Moisturizer - 4 Oz.

Quick Overview
African Red Tea Imports - Shea Butter Moisturizer - 4 Oz   Shea Butter (Pronounced Shay) is from the fruit of the Karite (Butyrospermum parkii) tree of Africa. This strong...

$30.17

Sold Out

African Red Tea Imports - Shea Butter Moisturizer - 4 Oz

 

Shea Butter (Pronounced Shay) is from the fruit of the Karite (Butyrospermum parkii) tree of Africa. This strong long live tree has adapted to thrive the harsh dry climate of Westerns and Central Africa. The same qualities that allow it to survive under such condition, also provides help to those seeking relief from dryness.

Traditionally it has been used to help heal cracked, damaged and aged skin. Whit, Shea Butter is a common additive in the finest of cosmetics and lotions, due to the difficult nature of Shea Butter it is only used in tiny (trace) amounts. Our natural preservative free Aroma Butter contains over 30% of this natural healing Shea Butter.

In addition to the previous stated healing qualities, an added benefit of Shea Butter appears to have some natural UV protection. Along with the natural SPF of nearly 4-5 of Jojoba oil. (Aroma Butter is not recommended as a sunscreen.)

Warning :

Please read all label information carefully on delivery and prior to use.

 

Image may vary from actual product due to Continuous manufacturer Product updates. Information we provide is for your reference only.